To bring glory to God in a unified effort, by corporately worshiping Jesus Christ through song and worship dance and facilitating prayer for personal, local, national and international issues which impact the local Churches and Community.

31 Days of Prayer

The Father’s Heart – Recovery for the Nation

 

Legislative Branch – House of Representatives

Editor’s Note: This list is in 2 columns in the book and looks much better than this.

Alabama
District Name
1st Byrne, Bradley
2nd Roby, Martha
3rd Rogers, Mike
4th Aderholt, Robert
5th Brooks, Mo
6th Palmer, Gary
7th Sewell, Terri A.
Alaska  
District Name
At Large Young, Don
American Samoa
District Name
Delegate Radewagen, Amata
Arizona
District Name
1st O’Halleran, Tom
2nd Kirkpatrick, Ann
3rd Grijalva, Raul
4th Gosar, Paul A.
5th Biggs, Andy
6th Schweikert, David
7th Gallego, Ruben
8th Lesko, Debbie
9th Stanton, Greg
Arkansas
District Name
1st Crawford, Rick
2nd Hill, French
3rd Womack, Steve
4th Westerman, Bruce
California
District Name
1st LaMalfa, Doug
2nd Huffman, Jared
3rd Garamendi, John
4th McClintock, Tom
5th Thompson, Mike
6th Matsui, Doris O.
7th Bera, Ami
8th Cook, Paul
9th McNerney, Jerry
10th Harder, Josh
11th DeSaulnier, Mark
12th Pelosi, Nancy
13th Lee, Barbara
14th Speier, Jackie
15th Swalwell, Eric
16th Costa, Jim
17th Khanna, Ro
18th Eshoo, Anna G.
19th Lofgren, Zoe
20th Panetta, Jimmy
21st Cox, TJ
22nd Nunes, Devin
23rd McCarthy, Kevin
24th Carbajal, Salud
25th Garcia, Mike
26th Brownley, Julia
27th Chu, Judy
28th Schiff, Adam
29th Cárdenas, Tony
30th Sherman, Brad
31st Aguilar, Pete
32nd Napolitano, Grace
33rd Lieu, Ted
34th Gomez, Jimmy
35th Torres, Norma
36th Ruiz, Raul
37th Bass, Karen
38th Sánchez, Linda
39th Cisneros, Gilbert Ray Jr.
40th Roybal-Allard, Lucille
41st Takano, Mark
42nd Calvert, Ken
43rd Waters, Maxine
44th Barragán, Nanette
45th Porter, Katie
46th Correa, J. Luis
47th Lowenthal, Alan
48th Rouda, Harley
49th Levin, Mike
50th Hunter, Duncan – Vacancy
51st Vargas, Juan
52nd Peters, Scott
53rd Davis, Susan
Colorado
District Name
1st DeGette, Diana
2nd Neguse, Joe
3rd Tipton, Scott
4th Buck, Ken
5th Lamborn, Doug
6th Crow, Jason
7th Perlmutter, Ed
Connecticut
District Name
1st Larson, John B.
2nd Courtney, Joe
3rd DeLauro, Rosa L.
4th Himes, Jim
5th Hayes, Jahana
Delaware
District Name
At Large Blunt Rochester, Lisa
District of Columbia
District Name
Delegate Norton, Eleanor Holmes
Florida
District Name
1st Gaetz, Matt
2nd Dunn, Neal
3rd Yoho, Ted
4th Rutherford, John
5th Lawson, Al
6th Waltz, Michael
7th Murphy, Stephanie
8th Posey, Bill
9th Soto, Darren
10th Demings, Val
11th Webster, Daniel
12th Bilirakis, Gus M.
13th Crist, Charlie
14th Castor, Kathy
15th Spano, Ross
16th Buchanan, Vern
17th Steube, W. Gregory
18th Mast, Brian
19th Rooney, Francis
20th Hastings, Alcee L.
21st Frankel, Lois
22nd Deutch, Ted
23rd Wasserman Schultz, Debbie
24th Wilson, Frederica
25th Diaz-Balart, Mario
26th Mucarsel-Powell, Debbie
27th Shalala, Donna E.
Georgia
District Name
1st Carter, Buddy
2nd Bishop Jr., Sanford D.
3rd Ferguson, A. Drew
4th Johnson, Henry C. “Hank” Jr.
5th Lewis, John
6th McBath, Lucy
7th Woodall, Robert
8th Scott, Austin
9th Collins, Doug
10th Hice, Jody
11th Loudermilk, Barry
12th Allen, Rick
13th Scott, David
14th Graves, Tom
Guam
District Name
Delegate San Nicolas, Michael F. Q.
Hawaii
District Name
1st Case, Ed
2nd Gabbard, Tulsi
Idaho
District Name
1st Fulcher, Russ
2nd Simpson, Mike
Illinois
District Name
1st Rush, Bobby L.
2nd Kelly, Robin
3rd Lipinski, Daniel
4th García, Jesús “Chuy”
5th Quigley, Mike
6th Casten, Sean
7th Davis, Danny K.
8th Krishnamoorthi, Raja
9th Schakowsky, Jan
10th Schneider, Bradley
11th Foster, Bill
12th Bost, Mike
13th Davis, Rodney
14th Underwood, Lauren
15th Shimkus, John
16th Kinzinger, Adam
17th Bustos, Cheri
18th LaHood,Darin
Indiana
District Name
1st Visclosky, Peter
2nd Walorski, Jackie
3rd Banks, Jim
4th Baird, James
5th Brooks, Susan W.
6th Pence, Greg
7th Carson, André
8th Bucshon, Larry
9th Hollingsworth, Trey
Iowa
District Name
1st Finkenauer, Abby
2nd Loebsack, David
3rd Axne, Cynthia
4th King, Steve
Kansas
District Name
1st Marshall, Roger
2nd Watkins, Steve
3rd Davids, Sharice
4th Estes, Ron
Kentucky
District Name
1st Comer, James
2nd Guthrie, S. Brett
3rd Yarmuth, John A.
4th Massie, Thomas
5th Rogers, Harold
6th Barr, Andy
Louisiana
District Name
1st Scalise, Steve
2nd Richmond, Cedric
3rd Higgins, Clay
4th Johnson, Mike
5th Abraham, Ralph
6th Graves, Garret
Maine
District Name
1st Pingree, Chellie
2nd Golden, Jared
Maryland
District Name
1st Harris, Andy
2nd Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch
3rd Sarbanes, John P.
4th Brown, Anthony
5th Hoyer, Steny H.
6th Trone, David
7th Mfume, Kweisi
8th Raskin, Jamie
Massachusetts
District Name
1st Neal, Richard E.
2nd McGovern, James
3rd Trahan, Lori
4th Kennedy III, Joseph P.
5th Clark, Katherine
6th Moulton, Seth
7th Pressley, Ayanna
8th Lynch, Stephen F.
9th Keating, William
Michigan
District Name
1st Bergman, Jack
2nd Huizenga, Bill
3rd Amash, Justin
4th Moolenaar, John
5th Kildee, Daniel
6th Upton, Fred
7th Walberg, Tim
8th Slotkin, Elissa
9th Levin, Andy
10th Mitchell, Paul
11th Stevens, Haley
12th Dingell, Debbie
13th Tlaib, Rashida
14th Lawrence, Brenda
Minnesota
District Name
1st Hagedorn, Jim
2nd Craig, Angie
3rd Phillips, Dean
4th McCollum, Betty
5th Omar, Ilhan
6th Emmer, Tom
7th Peterson, Collin C.
8th Stauber, Pete
Mississippi
District Name
1st Kelly, Trent
2nd Thompson, Bennie G.
3rd Guest, Michael
4th Palazzo, Steven
Missouri
District Name
1st Clay Jr., William “Lacy”
2nd Wagner, Ann
3rd Luetkemeyer, Blaine
4th Hartzler, Vicky
5th Cleaver, Emanuel
6th Graves, Sam
7th Long, Billy
8th Smith, Jason
Montana
District Name
At Large Gianforte, Greg
Nebraska
District Name
1st Fortenberry, Jeff
2nd Bacon, Don
3rd Smith, Adrian
Nevada
District Name
1st Titus, Dina
2nd Amodei, Mark
3rd Lee, Susie
4th Horsford, Steven
New Hampshire
District Name
1st Pappas, Chris
2nd Kuster, Ann
New Jersey
District Name
1st Norcross, Donald
2nd Van Drew, Jefferson
3rd Kim, Andy
4th Smith, Chris
5th Gottheimer, Josh
6th Pallone Jr., Frank
7th Malinowski, Tom
8th Sires, Albio
9th Pascrell Jr., Bill
10th Payne Jr., Donald
11th Sherrill, Mikie
12th Watson Coleman, Bonnie
New Mexico
District Name
1st Haaland, Debra
2nd Torres Small, Xochitl
3rd Luján, Ben R.
New York
District Name
1st Zeldin, Lee
2nd King, Pete
3rd Suozzi, Thomas
4th Rice, Kathleen
5th Meeks, Gregory W.
6th Meng, Grace
7th Velázquez, Nydia M.
8th Jeffries, Hakeem
9th Clarke, Yvette D.
10th Nadler, Jerrold
11th Rose, Max
12th Maloney, Carolyn
13th Espaillat, Adriano
14th Ocasio-Cortez, Alexandria
15th Serrano, José E.
16th Engel, Eliot
17th Lowey, Nita
18th Maloney, Sean Patrick
19th Delgado, Antonio
20th Tonko, Paul D.
21st Stefanik, Elise
22nd Brindisi, Anthony
23rd Reed, Tom
24th Katko, John
25th Morelle, Joseph
26th Higgins, Brian
27th Collins, Chris – Vacancy
North Carolina
District Name
1st Butterfield, G.K.
2nd Holding, George
3rd Murphy, Gregory Francis
4th Price, David
5th Foxx, Virginia
6th Walker, Mark
7th Rouzer, David
8th Hudson, Richard
9th Bishop, Dan
10th McHenry, Patrick T.
11th Meadows, Mark – Vacancy
12th Adams, Alma
13th Budd, Ted
North Dakota
District Name
At Large Armstrong, Kelly
Northern Mariana Is
District Name
Delegate Sablan, Gregorio
Ohio  
District Name
1st Chabot, Steve
2nd Wenstrup, Brad
3rd Beatty, Joyce
4th Jordan, Jim
5th Latta, Robert E.
6th Johnson, Bill
7th Gibbs, Bob
8th Davidson, Warren
9th Kaptur, Marcy
10th Turner, Michael
11th Fudge, Marcia L.
12th Balderson, Troy
13th Ryan, Tim
14th Joyce, David
15th Stivers, Steve
16th Gonzalez, Anthony
Oklahoma
District Name
1st Hern, Kevin
2nd Mullin, Markwayne
3rd Lucas, Frank
4th Cole, Tom
5th Horn, Kendra
Oregon
District Name
1st Bonamici, Suzanne
2nd Walden, Greg
3rd Blumenauer, Earl
4th DeFazio, Peter
5th Schrader, Kurt
Pennsylvania
District Name
1st Fitzpatrick, Brian
2nd Boyle, Brendan
3rd Evans, Dwight
4th Dean, Madeleine
5th Scanlon, Mary Gay
6th Houlahan, Chrissy
7th Wild, Susan
8th Cartwright, Matt
9th Meuser, Daniel
10th Perry, Scott
11th Smucker, Lloyd
12th Keller, Fred
13th Joyce, John
14th Reschenthaler, Guy
15th Thompson, Glenn
16th Kelly, Mike
17th Lamb, Conor
18th Doyle, Michael
Puerto Rico
District Name
Resident Commissioner González-Colón, Jenniffer
Rhode Island
District Name
1st Cicilline, David
2nd Langevin, Jim
South Carolina
District Name
1st Cunningham, Joe
2nd Wilson, Joe
3rd Duncan, Jeff
4th Timmons, William
5th Norman, Ralph
6th Clyburn, James E.
7th Rice, Tom
South Dakota
District Name
At Large Johnson, Dusty
Tennessee
District Name
1st Roe, Phil
2nd Burchett, Tim
3rd Fleischmann, Chuck
4th DesJarlais, Scott
5th Cooper, Jim
6th Rose, John W.
7th Green, Mark
8th Kustoff, David
9th Cohen, Steve
Texas  
District Name
1st Gohmert, Louie
2nd Crenshaw, Dan
3rd Taylor, Van
4th Ratcliffe, John – Vacancy
5th Gooden, Lance
6th Wright, Ron
7th Fletcher, Lizzie
8th Brady, Kevin
9th Green, Al
10th McCaul, Michael T.
11th Conaway, K. Michael
12th Granger, Kay
13th Thornberry, Mac
14th Weber, Randy
15th Gonzalez, Vicente
16th Escobar, Veronica
17th Flores, Bill
18th Jackson Lee, Sheila
19th Arrington, Jodey
20th Castro, Joaquin
21st Roy, Chip
22nd Olson, Pete
23rd Hurd, Will
24th Marchant, Kenny
25th Williams, Roger
26th Burgess, Michael
27th Cloud, Michael
28th Cuellar, Henry
29th Garcia, Sylvia
30th Johnson, Eddie Bernice
31st Carter, John
32nd Allred, Colin
33rd Veasey, Marc
34th Vela, Filemon
35th Doggett, Lloyd
36th Babin, Brian
Utah  
District Name
1st Bishop, Rob
2nd Stewart, Chris
3rd Curtis, John R.
4th McAdams, Ben
Vermont
District Name
At Large Welch, Peter
Virgin Islands
District Name
Delegate Plaskett, Stacey
Virginia
District Name
1st Wittman, Robert J.
2nd Luria, Elaine
3rd Scott, Robert C.
4th McEachin, A. Donald
5th Riggleman, Denver
6th Cline, Ben
7th Spanberger, Abigail
8th Beyer, Don
9th Griffith, Morgan
10th Wexton, Jennifer
11th Connolly, Gerald E. “Gerry”
Washington
District Name
1st DelBene, Suzan
2nd Larsen, Rick
3rd Herrera Beutler, Jaime
4th Newhouse, Dan
5th Rodgers, Cathy McMorris
6th Kilmer, Derek
7th Jayapal, Pramila
8th Schrier, Kim
9th Smith, Adam
10th Heck, Denny
West Virginia
District Name
1st McKinley, David
2nd Mooney, Alex
3rd Miller, Carol
Wisconsin
District Name
1st Steil, Bryan
2nd Pocan, Mark
3rd Kind, Ron
4th Moore, Gwen
5th Sensenbrenner, F. James
6th Grothman, Glenn
7th Tiffany, Thomas P.
8th Gallagher, Mike
Wyoming
District Name
At Large Cheney, Liz

31 Days of Prayer

Click on Book to See at Amazon

See information for 31 Days of Prayer

 

50 Days of Prayer

Now available in paperback form.

Custom versions are also becoming available.

Be sure and select the version that is being used in your area.

 

Now available:

 

Custom books coming soon: